IV International Scientific Conference of Young Researchers “Biotechnology: Science and Practice”
28-30 September 2017



 Participants  Affiliation  Country 
 Henri Kagan   Universite Paris-Sud  France 
 Ramaz Katsarava   Agricultural University of Georgia   Georgia  
David Gogoli   R.Agladze Institute of Inorganic Chemistry and Electrochemistry of
Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University  
 Georgia  
Zurab Khidesheli   Georgian Technical University   Georgia  
Setegn Eshetie   University of Gondar   Ethiopia  
Meseret Workineh   University of Gondar   Ethiopia  
Najmedin Azizi Chemistry and Chemical Engineering Research Center of Iran  Iran  
Massimiliano Chetta Department of Human Genetics and Genomics Medicina Futura  Italy  
 Lina Poghosyan   Institute of Moleculat Biology NAS RA   Armenia  
 Elena Alopina    Saint Petersburg State University   Russia  
 Oleksandr Subin    National University of Life and Environmental Sciences of Ukraine   Ukraine  
 Marina Gazaryants   Institute of Moleculat Biology NAS RA   Armenia  
 Narek Adamyan   Institute of Moleculat Biology NAS RA   Armenia  
 Razmik Sargsyan   Yerevan State University, Faculty of Biology, Department of Biochemistry,
Microbiology and Plant physiology  
 Armenia  
 Shushanik Kazaryan   Russian-Armenian (Slavonic) Univercity   Armenia  
 Anahit Hakobjanyan   G.S. Davtyan Institute of Hydroponics Problems NAS RA   Armenia  
 Anichka Hovsepyan   SPC “Armbiotechnology” NAS RA   Armenia  
 Haykanush Koloyan   SPC “Armbiotechnology” NAS RA   Armenia  
 Marina Paronyan   SPC “Armbiotechnology” NAS RA   Armenia  
 Gohar Grigoryan   SPC “Armbiotechnology” NAS RA   Armenia  
 Hovsep Aganyants   SPC “Armbiotechnology” NAS RA   Armenia  
 Tamara Stepanyan   SPC “Armbiotechnology” NAS RA   Armenia  
 Seda Harutyunyan   SPC “Armbiotechnology” NAS RA   Armenia  
 Armen Sargsyan   SPC “Armbiotechnology” NAS RA   Armenia  
 Marina Kinosyan   SPC “Armbiotechnology” NAS RA   Armenia  
 Karine Chitchyan   SPC “Armbiotechnology” NAS RA   Armenia  
 Karine Dyukova   SPC “Armbiotechnology” NAS RA   Armenia  
 Luiza Manukyan   SPC “Armbiotechnology” NAS RA   Armenia  
 Narine Vardanyan   SPC “Armbiotechnology” NAS RA   Armenia  
 Anna Khachatryan   SPC “Armbiotechnology” NAS RA   Armenia  
 Baghish Harutyunyan   SPC “Armbiotechnology” NAS RA   Armenia  
 Anna Toplaghaltsyan   SPC “Armbiotechnology” NAS RA   Armenia  
 Lusine Danielyan   SPC “Armbiotechnology” NAS RA   Armenia  
 Tatevik Sargsyan   SPC “Armbiotechnology” NAS RA   Armenia  
 Ani Paloyan   SPC “Armbiotechnology” NAS RA   Armenia  
 Anush Hakobyan   SPC “Armbiotechnology” NAS RA   Armenia  
 Lessing Ghazaryan   SPC “Armbiotechnology” NAS RA   Armenia  
 Lina Poghosyan   Institute of Moleculat Biology NAS RA   Armenia  
 Marina Gazaryants   Institute of Moleculat Biology NAS RA   Armenia  
 Lilya Arstamyan   Artsakh Scientific Center   Artsakh  
 Arevik Israelyan   Artsakh Scientific Center   Artsakh 
 Hayrapetyan Manush   Artsakh Scientific Center   Artsakh  
 Astghik Papikyan   Institute of Botany   Armenia  
 Sevak Grigoryan   Yerevan State University   Armenia  
 Seda Mirzoyan   Yerevan State University   Armenia  
 Lusine Matevosyan   Yerevan State University   Armenia  
 Lusine Karapetyan   Yerevan State University   Armenia  
 Armen Galstyan   Yerevan State University   Armenia  
 Gayane Tokmajyan   Yerevan State University   Armenia  
 Vardges Frangyan   Yerevan State University   Armenia  
 Gayane Petrosyan   Yerevan State University   Armenia  
 Arpine Vardanyan   Yerevan State University   Armenia  
 Irina Ayvazyan   Yerevan State University   Armenia  
 Tatevik Shahbazyan   Yerevan State University   Armenia  
 Maria Pashayan   Yerevan State Medical University after M. Heratsi   Armenia  
 Lilit Arshakyan   Scientific Technological Center of Organic and Pharmaceutical
Chemistry NAS RA  
 Armenia  
 Sona Buloyan   Scientific Technological Centre of Organic and Pharmaceutical
Chemistry NAS RA  
 Armenia  
 Olga Savinova   Bach Institute of Biochemistry, Research Center of Biotechnology, RAS   Russia  
 Andranik Barseghyan   SPC “Armbiotechnology” NAS RA   Armenia  
 Arthur Harutyunyan   Russian-Armenian University   Armenia  
 Robert Hakobyan      Armenia  
 Ashkharuhi Aleksanyan      Armmenia  
 Emma Tumasyan      Armenia  
 Anna Gyulkhandanyan   H. Buniatian Institute of Biochemistry of NAS RA   Armenia  
 Anush Margaryan   Young Biologists Association   Armenia  
 David Tugushi   Agrycultural University of Georgia   Georgia  
 Hayarpi Javrushyan   Yerevan State University   Armenia  
 Nikolay Avtandilyan   Yerevan State University   Armenia  
 Grigor Vardanyan   Yerevan State Medical University after M. Heratsi   Armenia  
 Arman Simonyan   American University of Armenia, Institute of Molecular Biology NAS RA   Armenia  
 Zaruhi Melkonyan   SPC “Armbiotechnology” NAS RA   Armenia  
 Armine Margaryan   Yerevan State University   Armenia  
 Senik Matinyan   Yerevan State Medical University after M. Heratsi   Armenia  
 Liana Hayrapetyan   Yerevan State Medical University after M. Heratsi   Armenia  
 Anahit Mamikonyan   Yerevan State University   Armenia  
 Kima Petrosyan   Yerevan State University   Armenia  
 Artur Hambardzumyan   SPC “Armbiotechnology” NAS RA   Armenia  
 Vahe Hovhannisyan   YSMU, Department of Pharmacognosy   Armenia  
 Narine Baghyan   Artsakh Scientific Center” SNPO   Artsakh  
 Ani Voskanyan   Artsakh Scientific Center” SNPO     
 Manush Hayrapetyan   Artsakh Scientific Center   Artsakh  
 Liana Hayriyan   SPC “Armbiotechnology” NAS RA   Armenia  
 Yury Martynenko-Makaev   Institute of Physical Organic Chemistry National Academy of Sciences   Belarus  
 Margarita Rebkavets   Institute of Physical Organic Chemistry of National Academy of
sciences of Belarus  
 Belarus  
 Lusine Sahakyan   Institute of Pharmacy YSU,
Scientific and Production Center “Armbiotechnology” NAS RA  
 Armenia  
 Gayane Avetisova   Scientific and Production Center “Armbiotechnology” NAS RA   Armenia  
 Lusine Melkonyan   Scientific and Production Center “Armbiotechnology” NAS RA   Armenia  
 Samvel Stepanyan   Scientific and Production Center “Armbiotechnology” NAS RA   Armenia  
 Ela Minasyan   Scientific and Production Center “Armbiotechnology” NAS RA   Armenia  
 Mohammad Pirouze   Yasuj University of Medical sciences Food, Drug, Cosmetic & Hygienic   Iran  
 Sayed omid Salehi   Yasuj Medical Science University   Iran  

Downloads









Organizers and sponsors